Home events women of distinction event photos honorees
Previous Women of Distinction Honorees

2013 Women of Distinction Honorees: left to right, first row: Katie Farren, Babs White (Distinguished Service Award), Sueann Schorr.  Second Row, left to right: Ciara Thurlow, Rita Ferri, Louise Parker Berry, Novelette Peterkin

 

2012 Women of Distinction Honorees
2012 YWCA Women of Distinction Honorees left to right, first row: Betty Jewett, Susan Warren, and Gina Zangrillo.  Second row: Debi Boccanfuso, PhD, Niya Wright (Young Woman of Distinction), and Kate Larson.



2011 Women of Distinction Honorees
2011 YWCA Women of Distinction Honorees, left to right, first row: Susan Daly, Grace Lichtenstein, Anne Flanagan (Distinguished Service Award).  Second row:  Jeanne Marconi, MD, Lisa Joyce, Katie Grozier (Young Woman of Distinction), and Kiki Karpen.




2010-WOD-487
2010 YWCA Women of Distinction Honorees, left to right: Marcia Meinerth, Rachel Hathaway (Young Woman of Distinction), Maureen Bloom, Meghan Moore, Penny Glassmeyer, and Charlotte Suhler.

 
 
July 2014
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

YWCA Calendar

Mon Jul 28, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Tue Jul 29, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Wed Jul 30, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Thu Jul 31, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Fri Aug 01, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Mon Aug 04, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Tue Aug 05, 2014
Newcomers Book Group
Tue Aug 05, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Wed Aug 06, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Thu Aug 07, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Fri Aug 08, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Mon Aug 11, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Tue Aug 12, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Wed Aug 13, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio
Thu Aug 14, 2014 @ 9:30AM
Children's Summer Art Studio